Sign In | Join Free | My carsrow.com
China Zibo Yuandong Materials Co., Ltd logo
Zibo Yuandong Materials Co., Ltd
Shandong Yuandong International Trade Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > CaO Powder >

Mining Industry EINECS 215-138-9 CaO Powder

Zibo Yuandong Materials Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mining Industry EINECS 215-138-9 CaO Powder

Brand Name : YD

Model Number : all

Certification : SGS

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 10TONS

Price : Negotiate

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 3000MT/MONTH

Delivery Time : 20WORKING DAYS

Packaging Details : Bag,Ton Bag

Type : Quick Lime

Shape : Powder

Classification : Hydrogen Peroxide

Grade Standard : Industrial Grade

MF : CaO

Application : Waste Water Treatment, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment

Appearance : White Powder,White lump

Purity : 90%min

Other Names : Calcium Oxide

Assay : 99%min

Contact Now

factory price Calcium Oxide CAO , Water Treatment , Chemical Processes , Mining Industry

Product Description

Product NameCALCIUM OXIDE
SynonymsLIME OXIDE
CAS73018-51-6
MFCaO
MW56.08
EINECS215-138-9

Specification


Appearance & Physical StateColourless to pale yellow liquid.
Density3.3 g/mL at 25ºC(lit.)
Boiling Point2850ºC(lit.)
Melting Point2570ºC

FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer?
Answer: Yes, we are factory founded on 2010.

Q2: How to contact with us?
Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.

Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?
For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account

Q4:Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty

Q5:How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.

Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q7:How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Product Tags:

215-138-9 CaO Powder

      

EINECS215-138-9 CaO

      

Mining Industry 215-138-9 CaO Powder

      
 Mining Industry EINECS 215-138-9 CaO Powder Manufactures

Mining Industry EINECS 215-138-9 CaO Powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Zibo Yuandong Materials Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)